?

Log in

 
 
25 January 2008 @ 11:49 am
2007 in images  
so this is my life in pictures from jan 2007 ish  to jan 2008

images from jan-may


these are all from shoots with gothic image



this was sometime after brad got back from canada from training we were on your way to bristol to a goth club!

April

these are images from behinde the lenes in scotland in an old mental home for the DIAB shoot
May

first image is from the morning brad left for iraq 2nd is May's Its a Sin


June


first image here is me before i went to jez brookes memorial thing on camp where i layed some flowers for brad 2nd is me at Its a Sin June great night i got a boob cake and everything



another image from Junes Its a Sin, second two pictures are from when my sis took me to see little shop of horrors in london bloody great night




July

these are all from windsor at the rifles doo i got fucking wasted thanks to royalty ha ha ha wankers




a day out with one of the other wives and one of the GF of the girls whom are going out with guys from 4th rifles


the above were all from Its a Sin July


August

pre shoot photo and actual shoot photo Gothic Image


again pre shoot photos


results of the pre shoot with gothic image


Its a Sin August piccys

September

me at the first a;t night ive ever come across in salisbury i got wasted as you can see but fun





post slimes piccy with murphy who was on R & R from iraq one of brads mates i stayed at annalises good night




sep Its A Sin piccys you seeing a theme for what i did every month yet



these are piccys from carries and my Tiger Grrrrr Night carrie is one of the wives i know we were corset tranning her too for the mess doo




October

these are all images from the 1st ever Xpo in london of which i some how ended up being the face of i was also in the catwalk shows and generally around having fun


me at Its a Sins October halloween i have other piccys from halloween but ive not seen them yet waiting on mummy buckmaster

November

me airsofting with brad as this is what he wanted to do on his R & R while he was back from iraq yes more amry gun stuff my boi cant get enough but at least i got to use my gun for the first time

December

me at xmas drinks with old work people whom i miss dearly not all of them mind but some of them i think we would all do anything if you could all work together again darn merger and crappy stupid people in charge




me at the mess doo with brad i was wasted again but then it dont take more than half a galss of anything with me



this is post mess doo dinner at the local havester


me out on xmas eve in essex with me mates at the pink toothbrush


January 08

and yes me again at Its a Sin and dont ask what we were doing and that brings us kinda up to date but there are som many more pictures i should have inc in this as this is rather short version of 2007 really

hope this hasnt pissed ya off with too many piccys
 
 
Current Location: sofa
Current Music: background tv noise
 
 
 
Today is just a Day...tk0667 on January 25th, 2008 02:25 pm (UTC)
My fav would have to be the Vintage one, But then I have a thing for classic's. =) The vintage pantaloones, corest and chemiese are just hawt in my eyes. And where you playing airsoft?
Shadow Jenshadowjen on January 25th, 2008 02:34 pm (UTC)
in ringwood area at a place called groundzero woodland

i take it you go too ;D
Today is just a Day...tk0667 on January 25th, 2008 02:35 pm (UTC)
I do so love Airsoft. =)
Shadow Jen: SLEEPshadowjen on January 27th, 2008 03:12 pm (UTC)
me too, brads been working on my load out nothing special but its a mix of i dont want my teeth shot out and what i need to shoot people and take piccys while playing...

so far ive only played woodland games hope to try a cqb site soon
Gothic Imagegothicimage on January 25th, 2008 05:57 pm (UTC)
I'd forgotten about those "behind the scenes" ones! ;-)
Carmillacarmillavoiez on January 25th, 2008 06:45 pm (UTC)
Wow, so many beautiful photos. I love the blue behind the scenes one with Millicent. I hadn't seen that one before.
Gothic Imagegothicimage on January 26th, 2008 08:35 am (UTC)
That's when Jenny went back across the site by herself, still in the straitjacket! It started to rain so we took pity on her and picked her up in the car ...
Shadow Jenshadowjen on January 27th, 2008 03:15 pm (UTC)
yeah that was a stange experience too god knows what the bois playing football thought lol
Shadow Jenshadowjen on January 27th, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
yeah that was when we were goofing around waiting for andy at the end of the day i think... had a race in the wheelchair too

was a very surreal day and quiet thought provoking too





turpentine kisscupcake_razor on January 25th, 2008 07:39 pm (UTC)
what a coincidence... i've been really wanting to shave my sides lately. i need to find someone willing to do it, who has clippers.

you and your sis are so pretty!
Shadow Jen: blueshadowjen on January 27th, 2008 03:16 pm (UTC)
yeah i had the erge for a while so just kinda did it lol
Shellyth3lly on January 25th, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, you have an undercut! It looks really good on you =) And your glasses are cool, I've never seen a pic of you wearing them before =) *Annnnd* I love that white waistcoat. I'm hoping they have it in stock in their shop as I want to buy it for TG! *fingers crossed* x x x
Shadow Jenshadowjen on January 27th, 2008 03:18 pm (UTC)
yeah need to grow it out now for feb but i may re introduce it again cos i like it too...

lol they werent my glasses they were my mates i just liked the look of them couldnt see shit out of them, but sometimes i wish i needed them cos i like the look ! im sure when i get older i will end up neededing them, prob not a good thing wishing my eye sight away lol

yeah i thought it was pretty nice too shame i didnt get to keep it lol

i would have thought they would but i guess with tg coming up they tend to sell out